685 NEW HOPE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
685 NEW HOPE RD
Acct#
10371
Owner
THOMPSON PARK W & SANDRA H
Total Market Value
$644,700
PID
10371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(56-6A) N SIDE RT 254-1.00 ACRE-CO DB 773/323
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
379
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,700$60,000$644,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON PARK W & SANDRA H
Co-Owner
Address685 NEW HOPE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0001
Sale Date01/01/1900
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON PARK W & SANDRA H$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 3,556
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt Type 
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces3
SF Gar0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,123 2,123
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,433 1,433
BSMBasement 847 0
CRLCrawl Space 740 0
FOPOpen Porch 410 0
   5,553 3,556

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  1.00 SF$01
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  1440.00 SF$43,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,700$60,000$644,700
2024$531,400$50,000$581,400
2023$531,400$50,000$581,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps