Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1914 SPRINGHILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1914 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
10391
Owner
COLVIN GERALD RAY & NANCY C
Total Market Value
$248,900
PID
10391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 1-(045J-1-9)-CO DB 493/232
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
178
Total
2025
$198,900
$50,000
$248,900
Owner of Record
Owner
COLVIN GERALD RAY & NANCY C
Co-Owner
Address
1914 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$1,200
Certificate
Book & Page
0001/0000
Sale Date
01/01/1964
Instrument
01
COLVIN GERALD RAY & NANCY C
$1,200
0001/0000
01
01/01/1964
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1966
Living Area:
1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$196,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
312
SF Bsmt
1280
First Floor
1,260
1,260
BSM
Basement
1,260
0
FGR
Garage
308
0
FOP
Open Porch
140
0
2,968
1,260
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
SPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$50,000
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
160.00 SF
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,900
$50,000
$248,900
2024
$173,100
$40,000
$213,100
2023
$173,100
$40,000
$213,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps