Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
359 MARY GRAY LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
359 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
1043
Owner
THURSTON AND LOVEY INC
Total Market Value
$361,970
PID
1043
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 30A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Total
2025
$305,600
$56,370
$361,970
Owner of Record
Owner
THURSTON AND LOVEY INC
Co-Owner
Address
3086 MORRIS MILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page
220001098/0
Sale Date
04/04/2022
Instrument
01
THURSTON AND LOVEY INC
$325,000
220001098/0
01
04/04/2022
BICKEL RICHARD O & JILL C
$222,000
170000754/0
01
03/31/2017
ECH PROPERTIES LLC
$0
150002649/0
01
12/11/2015
HARRIS CLAY E
$89,500
150002647/0
01
12/11/2015
BRYANT RONNIE D & HARRIS, CLAY E
$0
150000676/0
00
04/14/2015
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
2,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$181,800
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
6
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
10
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
2288
First Floor
2,288
2,288
CRL
Crawl Space
2,288
0
FOP
Open Porch
224
0
4,800
2,288
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Dwelling - 2 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
BETSY BELL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,370
Total
2025
$305,600
$56,370
$361,970
2024
$263,500
$49,490
$312,990
2023
$263,500
$49,490
$312,990
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps