Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
271 BELLS LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
271 BELLS LN
Acct#
10430
Owner
MOORE LEWIS WORTHINGTON
Assessed Value
$1,594,070
PID
10430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(056-12)BURKE FARM-532.561 AC & PARCEL B-TRACT 1 36.78 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
281
Clean & Green Total
2025
$1,147,600
$5,743,400
$6,891,000
$446,470
$1,594,070
Owner of Record
Owner
MOORE LEWIS WORTHINGTON
Co-Owner
Address
273 BELLS LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
080000269/0
Sale Date
01/31/2008
Instrument
00
MOORE LEWIS WORTHINGTON
$0
080000269/0
00
01/31/2008
MOORE JOHN M ESTATE
$0
0001/0000
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
4,442
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,016,500
Grade:
A Level 1
Stories
1.88
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
6
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
18
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
360
First Floor
2,356
2,356
FUS
Finished Upper Story
2,086
2,086
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
184
0
FOP
Open Porch
722
0
FSP
Screened Porch
310
0
5,658
4,442
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
I2
Size (Acres)
569.34
Frontage
Depth
Land
$5,743,400
Clean & Green Value
$446,470
Clean & Green Acres
569.34
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
5000.00 SF
$6,300
1
UTL4
Masonry Bldg
852.00 SF
$4,300
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
960.00 SF
$500
1
BRN
Barn
5600.00 SF
$11,200
1
FGR2
Garage - 2 Car
625.00 SF
$3,800
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
240.00 SF
$300
1
UTL4
Masonry Bldg
1600.00 SF
$12,800
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
800.00 SF
$4,000
1
BRN
Barn
8400.00 SF
$16,800
1
BRN
Barn
1200.00 SF
$500
1
GHS
Guest House
1568.00 SF
$70,600
Clean & Green Total
2025
$1,147,600
$5,743,400
$6,891,000
$446,470
$1,594,070
2024
$1,009,600
$5,733,400
$6,743,000
$436,470
$1,446,070
2023
$1,009,600
$5,733,400
$6,743,000
$436,470
$1,446,070
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps