885 NEW HOPE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
885 NEW HOPE RD
Acct#
10433
Owner
SUCHANIC ANGELA C
Total Market Value
$481,500
PID
10433
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B 0.349 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
380
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$41,000$481,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSUCHANIC ANGELA C
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 69
WILMINGTON, DE 19899
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 120001211/0
Sale Date05/25/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUCHANIC ANGELA C$290,000 120001211/00105/25/2012
KOLIADKO DAVID$106,900 050000249/00101/20/2005
RORRER JOHN M & ROMIG, KATHRYN L$185,000 020005155/00112/20/2002
HARTER JOSEPH S & THURSTON, JOSEPH A$135,000 020002553/00106/21/2002
MOYERS WILLIAM FRANKLIN & VATTER, S$0 WF0100138/00310/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.85
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar650
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,158 1,158
CRLCrawl Space 1,168 0
FGRGarage 650 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   4,694 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,500$41,000$481,500
2024$400,700$34,000$434,700
2023$400,700$34,000$434,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps