365 NATIONAL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
365 NATIONAL AVE
Acct#
10434
Owner
FITZGERALD
Total Market Value
$285,600
PID
10434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(056-51C) PARCEL C-HARMAN PROP 2.5 ACRES-AUG CO PLAT 371/386
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
412
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$75,000$285,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD
Co-OwnerMICHAEL & REXRODE, PATRICIA
AddressC/O MICHAEL FITZGERALD
290 ALCOCK ROAD
AMHERST, VA 24521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1000062/0
Sale Date04/23/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD$0 WF1000062/00304/23/2010
FITZGERALD$0 0308/08720212/05/1990
FITZGERALD LESTER S & LOUISE C$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,565
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar330
SF Bsmt1036
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FHSFinished Half Story 1,043 522
BSMBasement 1,043 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 90 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
   3,366 1,565

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  330.00 SF$7,4001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  360.00 SF$1,8001
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$75,000$285,600
2024$192,600$57,500$250,100
2023$192,600$57,500$250,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps