104 FLORIDA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 FLORIDA AVE
Acct#
10476
Owner
SMITH HOPE A
Total Market Value
$217,150
PID
10476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK E
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Subdivision
SHENANDOAH HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$39,950$217,150

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH HOPE A
Co-Owner
Address104 FLORIDA AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$86,400
Certificate
Book & Page 010002055/0
Sale Date05/30/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH HOPE A$86,400 010002055/00105/30/2001
FORLOINES HUFFMAN, L.L.C.$0 010000886/00103/16/2001
HUFFMAN DAVID & SANDRA R ETAL$9,000 000004393/00112/13/2000
TGM, L.L.C.$0 0433/00270110/27/1999
HOUSE CONSTRUCTION INC$0 0360/06770106/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt660
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,190 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$39,950$217,150
2024$156,500$35,100$191,600
2023$156,500$35,100$191,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps