102 FLORIDA AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 FLORIDA AVE
Acct#
10477
Owner
PRYOR RENEE
Total Market Value
$199,950
PID
10477
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK E
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
440
Subdivision
SHENANDOAH HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$39,950$199,950

Owner of Record
OwnerPRYOR RENEE
Co-Owner
Address102 FLORIDA AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000345/0
Sale Date02/02/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRYOR RENEE$166,000 210000345/00102/02/2021
JOYCE CHARLES L$0 160000018/00402/01/2016
JOYCE CHARLES L & MARY C$118,000 050003538/00108/12/2005
WREZINSKI GREGORY A & FRANCES M$81,900 010002659/00107/02/2001
TURNER ROBERT D & JULIE R$9,000 000004392/00112/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   2,192 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$39,950$199,950
2024$140,500$35,100$175,600
2023$140,500$35,100$175,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps