28 TERRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 TERRY ST
Acct#
105
Owner
BURNER TRAVIS C
Total Market Value
$245,410
PID
105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1A REV 3 BLK A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$49,710$245,410

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNER TRAVIS C
Co-Owner
Address28 TERRY ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$75,700
Certificate
Book & Page 140000353/0
Sale Date02/21/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNER TRAVIS C$75,700 140000353/00102/21/2014
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$158,456 130001471/00506/12/2013
HATCHER JARRETT PAUL$89,900 010000030/00101/04/2001
SNELL PATRICK S & ALLYCIA A$81,500 0386/06430105/30/1997
GARBER REBECCA S$0 0319/06330102/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt980
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
CRLCrawl Space 980 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   3,253 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,710

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$49,710$245,410
2024$161,900$42,280$204,180
2023$161,900$42,280$204,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps