1240 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1240 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
10500
Owner
TEHRANI AFSHIN T J & WARREN-TEHRANI, A
Total Market Value
$643,000
PID
10500
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT-57)144.92A -31.703AC-IN CITY - SPLIT PARCEL
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
506
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$244,200$643,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTEHRANI AFSHIN T J & WARREN-TEHRANI, A
Co-Owner
Address1240 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$76,500
Certificate
Book & Page 030005203/0
Sale Date11/21/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEHRANI AFSHIN T J & WARREN-TEHRANI, A$76,500 030005203/00111/21/2003
CASH SUE ANN$0 030003459/00008/21/2003
DRIVER-HUNTLEY FARM, L.C.$0 000002228/00106/23/2000
HUNTLEY GUY E & HARRY LEE; DRIVER, M J$30,000 0001/00000101/01/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar616
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   4,036 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVISTA HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.70
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$244,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
UTL1Metal Bldg  720.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,800$244,200$643,000
2024$338,500$234,200$572,700
2023$338,500$234,200$572,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps