2651 LOCUST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2651 LOCUST AVE
Acct#
10512
Owner
SCARBROUGH KRISTEN DAWN
Total Market Value
$212,740
PID
10512
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 FRANKLIN HILL-0.45 AC- CITY
Historic Dist
Zoning
I1
Map Number
338
Subdivision
FRANKLIN HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$57,340$212,740

Owner of Record
OwnerSCARBROUGH KRISTEN DAWN
Co-OwnerHURT LARRY E; JR
Address2651 LOCUST AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200002019/0
Sale Date07/31/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCARBROUGH KRISTEN DAWN$0 200002019/00207/31/2020
SCARBROUGH KRISTEN DAWN$134,900 190000634/0 03/22/2019
BRAY O T$110,000 090000572/00102/26/2009
ENGLEMAN NONNIE F$150,000 070000894/00103/14/2007
SHUEY FRANKLIN L & SHUEY, ROBERT W$0 WF0700001/00310/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1251
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement 1,222 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
   2,556 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,400$57,340$212,740
2024$136,800$48,710$185,510
2023$136,800$48,710$185,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps