2003 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2003 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
Acct#
10528
Owner
BAHRS CHRISTIAN T
Total Market Value
$310,600
PID
10528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 ON PLAT DIV MELVIN-MARSHALL PROPERTY-1.086 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
143
Subdivision
SHUTTERLEE VILLAGE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$45,000$310,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAHRS CHRISTIAN T
Co-Owner
Address2003 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170002897/0
Sale Date11/28/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAHRS CHRISTIAN T$195,000 170002897/00111/28/2017
SHIFFLETT BETH W$150,000 120002190/00109/07/2012
MARTIN CHRISTOPHER$0 WF1100202/00412/29/2011
MARTIN RUFUS R$0 WF0600117/00307/27/2006
MARTIN RUFUS R & BRENDA L$0 0390/00480108/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt487
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CPTCarport 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   2,808 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  150.00 SF$1,5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  168.00 SF$1,7001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$17,3001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  336.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,600$45,000$310,600
2024$228,400$45,000$273,400
2023$228,400$45,000$273,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps