775 NEW HOPE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
775 NEW HOPE RD
Acct#
10548
Owner
HERNANDEZ PEREZ FABIAN
Total Market Value
$257,400
PID
10548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 (REV LOT A NANCY G-VARNER PROP)53,969 SQ FT-56-55 1 (REV B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
379
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$62,000$257,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ PEREZ FABIAN
Co-Owner
Address775 NEW HOPE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$257,000
Certificate
Book & Page 260000386/0
Sale Date02/20/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ PEREZ FABIAN$257,000 260000386/00102/20/2026
LUCAS ANTHONY SCOTT$195,000 250002195/00109/25/2025
MAYBUSH CLINTON L & CHARLOTTE P$10,000 0278/01100107/31/1987
LANDMARK PROPERTIES$8,000 0000/00000102/09/1987
VARNER NANCY G$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1456
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
CRLCrawl Space 1,456 0
FOPOpen Porch 238 0
   3,150 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNEW HOPE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  420.00 SF$12,6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,400$62,000$257,400
2024$180,800$51,300$232,100
2023$180,800$51,300$232,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps