426 STERLING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 STERLING ST
Acct#
1056
Owner
BOCOCK LINDA S & ALLEN E; JR
Total Market Value
$164,620
PID
1056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3C
Map Number
509
Subdivision
WEYANOKE HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$44,820$164,620

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCOCK LINDA S & ALLEN E; JR
Co-Owner
Address12979 STATE ROUTE 273 EAST
RUSHSYLVANIA, OH 43347
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170001157/0
Sale Date05/17/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCOCK LINDA S & ALLEN E; JR$0 170001157/00205/17/2017
BOCOCK LINDA S$0 WF0800121/00303/31/2008
E MERTES COLE, L.L.C.$0 0412/07730111/13/1998
COLE E M$70,000 0369/04970102/23/1996
STANLEY LLOYD A & AGNES H$0 0285/08100106/07/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
   2,000 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3C
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,800$44,820$164,620
2024$105,700$38,990$144,690
2023$105,700$38,990$144,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps