23 SHANNON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SHANNON PL
Acct#
10566
Owner
SHAFFER SUSAN M; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$224,600
PID
10566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 3 LOT 23 (PLAT 276/318)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
245
Subdivision
SHANNON HILL TOWNHSE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$16,200$224,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFFER SUSAN M; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address23 SHANNON PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210004158/0
Sale Date12/08/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAFFER SUSAN M; TRUSTEE$0 210004158/00212/08/2021
SHAFFER SUSAN M$133,500 130000625/00103/15/2013
CAMPBELL JULIA D$122,000 010000006/00101/03/2001
PACK LEAH S$0 0376/07290208/29/1996
PACK ROBERT L & LEAH S$69,500 0277/04170107/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt910
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 276 276
CRLCrawl Space 1,152 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   2,772 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$16,200$224,600
2024$178,600$16,200$194,800
2023$178,600$16,200$194,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps