13 SHANNON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SHANNON PL
Acct#
10574
Owner
BURTNER JUDY BERT; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$273,400
PID
10574
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
245
Subdivision
SHANNON HILL TOWNHSE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$16,200$273,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTNER JUDY BERT; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address13 SHANNON PL

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230001877/0
Sale Date08/15/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURTNER JUDY BERT; TRUSTEE$0 230001877/00208/15/2023
BURTNER JUDY B$235,000 070000883/00103/14/2007
ROBERTS JULIA A$185,000 050002030/00105/13/2005
BARTEE RONALD L$140,000 0424/02250105/25/1999
HENKEL CHARLES R & EMOGENE R$97,500 0360/07520106/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.61
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt357
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 936 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
WDKDeck 64 0
   2,688 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$16,200$273,400
2024$217,200$16,200$233,400
2023$217,200$16,200$233,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps