24 SHANNON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SHANNON PL
Acct#
10577
Owner
POULSON CAROL H
Total Market Value
$258,100
PID
10577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 24 SEC 3-SHANNON HILL TOWNHOUSES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
245
Subdivision
SHANNON HILL TOWNHSE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$16,200$258,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOULSON CAROL H
Co-Owner
Address24 SHANNON PL
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1100169/0
Sale Date11/09/2011
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POULSON CAROL H$0 WF1100169/00411/09/2011
PAULSON DON C$186,000 100001071/00105/14/2010
WIDMAN ROBERT L TR.$0 080002130/00206/25/2008
WIDMAN ROBERT LAWRENCE$0 050005286/00111/21/2005
WIDMAN ROBERT LAWRENCE & HANSON, M J$154,500 050001630/00104/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
   3,000 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,900$16,200$258,100
2024$207,300$16,200$223,500
2023$207,300$16,200$223,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps