26 SHANNON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SHANNON PL
Acct#
10579
Owner
GARDNER LEIGH A
Total Market Value
$232,400
PID
10579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 26 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
245
Subdivision
SHANNON HILL TOWNHSE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$16,200$232,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER LEIGH A
Co-Owner
Address26 SHANNON PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$167,500
Certificate
Book & Page 090003431/0
Sale Date11/05/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARDNER LEIGH A$167,500 090003431/00111/05/2009
HALL CAROL M$0 060002534/00106/26/2006
LINK GAIL M ETAL$0 WF0500169/00310/03/2005
MARSHALL MADELINE G$82,750 0283/01230102/11/1988
SHANNON HILL TOWNHOUSES$125,000 0000/00000110/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
CRLCrawl Space 936 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   3,000 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$16,200$232,400
2024$185,200$16,200$201,400
2023$185,200$16,200$201,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps