33 SHANNON PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 SHANNON PL
Acct#
10586
Owner
THOMPSON JOEL E; JR & BELCHER KATHY
Total Market Value
$313,800
PID
10586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 33 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
245
Subdivision
SHANNON HILL TOWNHSE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$16,200$313,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON JOEL E; JR & BELCHER KATHY
Co-Owner
Address33 SHANNON PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$217,900
Certificate
Book & Page 150001755/0
Sale Date08/25/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON JOEL E; JR & BELCHER KATHY$217,900 150001755/00108/25/2015
KOHLER REBECCA L$207,500 070003337/00108/31/2007
BELKNAP JANET L$115,000 0295/02680106/08/1989
SHANNON HILL TOWNHOUSES$125,000 0259/07770110/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.65
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1030
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
HOHOverhang 24 24
CRLCrawl Space 1,030 0
FSPScreened Porch 204 0
STPStoop 36 0
   3,000 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$16,200$313,800
2024$255,400$16,200$271,600
2023$255,400$16,200$271,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps