407 F ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
407 F ST
Acct#
10590
Owner
BOYD LEWIS M; JR
Total Market Value
$160,380
PID
10590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 20 BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$34,480$160,380

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYD LEWIS M; JR
Co-OwnerCRUMMETT SHARON K
Address117 HEREFORD DR
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000736/0
Sale Date03/11/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYD LEWIS M; JR$135,000 210000736/00103/11/2021
WILFONG WILLIAM I & CATHLEEN M, TRS.$0 0362/02970107/26/1995
BILL'S HAIR DESIGNERS INC$55,875 0298/00500109/25/1989
ACKERMAN FREDERICK W & RENEE C$46,900 0000/00000109/18/1987
SWEENEY MELVIN E$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt992
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,032 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  360.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$34,480$160,380
2024$112,500$30,740$143,240
2023$112,500$30,740$143,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps