206 YARDLEY SQ
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 YARDLEY SQ
Acct#
10610
Owner
MCDANIEL NANCY M
Total Market Value
$570,810
PID
10610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$90,110$570,810

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDANIEL NANCY M
Co-Owner
Address206 YARDLEY SQ
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$376,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130001369/0
Sale Date06/03/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDANIEL NANCY M$376,000 130001369/00106/03/2013
WINTER WILLIAM J JR & ELIZABETH M.$0 0421/01220204/01/1999
WINTER WILLIAM J JR & ELIZABETH M$36,000 0399/04070103/25/1998
BALDWIN VILLAGE INC$0 0260/04040001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.42
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt2126
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,126 2,126
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 1,841 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 315 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 192 0
   6,190 3,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  900.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,700$90,110$570,810
2024$422,800$77,710$500,510
2023$422,800$77,710$500,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps