206 KINGS SQ
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 KINGS SQ
Acct#
10616
Owner
SMITH RANDOLPH L
Total Market Value
$613,800
PID
10616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$111,200$613,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH RANDOLPH L
Co-OwnerSMITH DEBORAH H
Address206 KINGS SQ

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$544,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001220/0
Sale Date04/19/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH RANDOLPH L$544,000 210001220/00104/19/2021
CRONIN DAVID J & ELAINE L$370,000 150000806/00104/30/2015
BRYANT JANE & BRINGMAN, JUDSON$0 WF1400002/00401/06/2014
BRINGMAN BARBARA W.$0 WF1000140/00308/31/2010
WELLER BARBARA R$39,500 0299/09040112/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,325
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.54
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar564
SF Bsmt1110
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
FHSFinished Half Story 759 380
BSMBasement 947 0
FGRGarage 851 0
FSPScreened Porch 253 0
   5,755 3,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,600$111,200$613,800
2024$441,100$95,280$536,380
2023$441,100$95,280$536,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps