210 KINGS SQ
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 KINGS SQ
Acct#
10618
Owner
HAMRICK JANE L & MARTHA P
Total Market Value
$540,000
PID
10618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$93,500$540,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMRICK JANE L & MARTHA P
Co-Owner
Address316 AUTUMN CHASE
HARRISBURG, PA 17110
Sale Price$315,900
Certificate
Book & Page 150001803/0
Sale Date08/31/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMRICK JANE L & MARTHA P$315,900 150001803/00108/31/2015
RUTH P SPROUL TRUST$0 140001763/00208/21/2014
SPROUL A ERSKINE & RUTH P$35,625 0410/06050110/05/1998
BALDWIN VILLAGE INC$0 0260/04040001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.67
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar625
SF Bsmt1576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,090 1,090
CRLCrawl Space 2,201 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   5,940 2,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1250.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,500$93,500$540,000
2024$391,800$80,480$472,280
2023$391,800$80,480$472,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps