104 SMITHLEIGH CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 SMITHLEIGH CR
Acct#
10629
Owner
BAKER SANDRA (TRUSTEE)
Total Market Value
$637,400
PID
10629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 26 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$96,600$637,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER SANDRA (TRUSTEE)
Co-Owner
Address104 SMITHLEIGH CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 100001145/0
Sale Date05/25/2010
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER SANDRA (TRUSTEE)$0 100001145/00205/25/2010
BAKER I H & SANDRA G$39,500 0299/08830112/14/1989
BALDWIN VILLAGE INC$0 0260/04040001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,610
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.47
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar484
SF Bsmt2479
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,190 2,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,420 1,420
CRLCrawl Space 2,190 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
   6,524 3,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1200.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$96,600$637,400
2024$476,400$82,860$559,260
2023$476,400$82,860$559,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps