302 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 CARRIAGE DR
Acct#
10631
Owner
BOREN MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$915,780
PID
10631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3A1A (DIV LOT 3A)-SEC 2. OLD LOT 3A1 SEE INST 180001544
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,700$113,080$915,780

Owner of Record
OwnerBOREN MICHAEL E
Co-OwnerSCHUENKE DAVID A
Address302 CARRIAGE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$512,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002162/0
Sale Date09/14/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOREN MICHAEL E$512,000 180002162/00109/14/2018
THYSON LOUISE R$624,313 060003076/00107/31/2006
NORRIS, L.L.C.$0 050001562/00104/13/2005
BAKER HOWARD S & SILVA-BAKER, D E$0 040005008/00111/30/2004
PLANTERS BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 040001083/00103/25/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,833
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$788,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.76
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar484
SF Bsmt2172
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
FATFinished Attic 1,216 365
BSMBasement 2,172 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
   7,582 3,833

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR-RES1.00 UNITS$14,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,700$113,080$915,780
2024$701,800$96,920$798,720
2023$701,800$96,920$798,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps