304 LAKETREE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 LAKETREE DR
Acct#
10653
Owner
LYNDHURST PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$543,790
PID
10653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,000$91,790$543,790

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNDHURST PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address44 MORRIS MILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003463/0
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNDHURST PROPERTIES LLC$575,000 220003463/00111/14/2022
ENGLE WILLIAM D & NANCY G &$0 170002803/00211/15/2017
ENGLE WILLIAM & NANCY$328,900 150001009/00105/28/2015
PEELER SUZANNE L$225,000 0423/06340105/17/1999
MORIE PAUL A & ELIZABETH D$183,500 0344/02900101/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.61
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar552
SF Bsmt1509
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,539 1,539
FUSFinished Upper Story 513 513
CRLCrawl Space 1,389 0
FGRGarage 552 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 432 0
   4,425 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,790

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1750.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,000$91,790$543,790
2024$391,600$79,110$470,710
2023$391,600$79,110$470,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps