303 LAKETREE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 LAKETREE DR
Acct#
10657
Owner
BRODERICK STEVEN W & CAROL A, TR..
Total Market Value
$849,180
PID
10657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 18 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,700$99,480$849,180

Owner of Record
OwnerBRODERICK STEVEN W & CAROL A, TR..
Co-Owner
Address303 LAKETREE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 090000245/0
Sale Date02/02/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRODERICK STEVEN W & CAROL A, TR..$0 090000245/00102/02/2009
BRODERICK STEVEN W & CAROL A$0 060001438/00104/13/2006
BRODERICK STEVEN W & CAROL A, TR.$70,000 050001591/00104/15/2005
KNOPP ORENE B$58,000 030001423/00104/16/2003
LAWSON RICHARD A & CLAUDIA E$55,000 020004694/00111/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,265
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.31
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1793
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF1100
Fireplaces1
SF Gar528
SF Bsmt2391
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,427 2,427
FHSFinished Half Story 1,353 677
FUSFinished Upper Story 161 161
BSMBasement 2,391 0
CRLCrawl Space 36 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 508 0
   7,404 3,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$749,700$99,480$849,180
2024$639,400$85,530$724,930
2023$639,400$85,530$724,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps