305 LAKETREE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 LAKETREE DR
Acct#
10658
Owner
SPIELMAN HOWARD L
Total Market Value
$505,680
PID
10658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BALDWIN PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$99,480$505,680

Owner of Record
OwnerSPIELMAN HOWARD L
Co-OwnerSPIELMAN DENISE M
Address305 LAKETREE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002599/0
Sale Date10/21/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPIELMAN HOWARD L$355,000 190002599/00110/21/2019
AASLESTAD MARITAL RES TR$0 160000339/00102/18/2016
AASLESTAD HALVOR G & PEGGY S$0 160000338/00102/18/2016
PEGGY S & HALVOR AASLESTAD REV TR$240,000 140002635/00112/19/2014
BERRY WILLIAM J C & BERTHA R, TR$0 010001642/00105/03/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWd Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1772
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
CRLCrawl Space 1,772 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,772 0
   6,287 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WTKWATER TANK1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBaldwin Place
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  720.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,200$99,480$505,680
2024$357,300$85,530$442,830
2023$357,300$85,530$442,830

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps