1104 DONAGHE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1104 DONAGHE ST
Acct#
1069
Owner
WHITLOCK CARRIE L
Total Market Value
$331,450
PID
1069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 17A (REV LOTS-15,16 & 17)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$43,450$331,450

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLOCK CARRIE L
Co-Owner
Address1104 DONAGHE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001928/0
Sale Date06/13/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITLOCK CARRIE L$285,000 220001928/00106/13/2022
HUFFER KEVIN$19,000 210002403/00107/16/2021
PRYOR ISRAEL$3,900 180002099/00809/06/2018
HOFFMAN NEIL E$3,900 180002023/00108/29/2018
ROSENFELD IAN NILES$75,000 140001161/00106/13/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 638
CRLCrawl Space 912 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   2,916 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$43,450$331,450
2024$247,000$37,820$284,820
2023$247,000$37,820$284,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps