2408 NOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2408 NOON ST
Acct#
107
Owner
BRADSHAW ZACHARY L
Total Market Value
$207,030
PID
107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 26,27,28
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$65,230$207,030

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADSHAW ZACHARY L
Co-Owner
Address2408 NOON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190001871/0
Sale Date08/07/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADSHAW ZACHARY L$120,000 190001871/00108/07/2019
NUCKOLES LEVI D & MARION M$75,000 010000260/00101/29/2001
AREHART GEORGE R & LOLA N$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt992
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
BSMBasement 992 0
CPTCarport 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   2,240 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
UTL4Masonry Bldg  144.00 SF$2,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$65,230$207,030
2024$122,800$57,130$179,930
2023$122,800$57,130$179,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps