418 DEVON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
418 DEVON RD
Acct#
10706
Owner
JACK-SPRINGER ANDRIA
Total Market Value
$279,940
PID
10706
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10(REV) BLK 10 SEC F
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$72,240$279,940

Owner of Record
OwnerJACK-SPRINGER ANDRIA
Co-Owner
Address418 DEVON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 060004658/0
Sale Date11/17/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACK-SPRINGER ANDRIA$179,000 060004658/00111/17/2006
FORTIER ROBERT D$106,900 010005385/00112/14/2001
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTGE ASSOC$90,280 010004113/00510/01/2001
QUICK KIMBERLY S$118,690 0417/02940101/29/1999
STEVE FITZGERALD$17,000 0412/01180111/03/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt340
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
HOHOverhang 39 39
BSMBasement 1,150 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,579 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$72,240$279,940
2024$188,800$62,900$251,700
2023$188,800$62,900$251,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps