510 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 N COALTER ST
Acct#
10717
Owner
RPM-SVA LLC
Total Market Value
$521,100
PID
10717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL E-J P AUST IV PROPERTY
Historic Dist
Zoning
B3
Map Number
310
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,500$116,600$521,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRPM-SVA LLC
Co-Owner
Address1100 WELBORNE RD
SUITE 300
RICHMOND, VA 23229
Sale Price$651,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003589/0
Sale Date10/19/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RPM-SVA LLC$651,000 210003589/00110/19/2021
TAW, L.L.C.$0 010001702/00105/08/2001
WHITE THOMAS A$0 0378/02400710/09/1996
WHITE THOMAS A & KNOTT, KIRK B$150,000 0336/02750106/25/1993
PRESTIGE PROPERTIES OF VA INC$100,000 0295/00290105/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1869
Living Area: 4,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:1.8
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms8
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths1
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,276 2,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,764 1,764
FOPOpen Porch 598 0
   4,638 4,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 UNITS$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB3
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,500$116,600$521,100
2024$349,000$116,600$465,600
2023$349,000$116,600$465,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps