855 STATLER BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
855 STATLER BLVD
Acct#
10732
Owner
FAP PROPERTIES XXIII, LLC
Total Market Value
$956,000
PID
10732
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK D)-3.249 AC STRIP BLDG
Historic Dist
Zoning
I-1
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,000$188,000$956,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAP PROPERTIES XXIII, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 2246
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060002867/0
Sale Date07/18/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAP PROPERTIES XXIII, LLC$0 060002867/00107/18/2006
851 STATLER BOULEVARD$0 060001551/00104/20/2006
KR STAUNTON LLC$0 000002469/00007/18/2000
KR STAUNTON DE INC$0 000002468/00007/18/2000
KR STAUNTON INC$8,665,431 0411/02150110/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 20,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$768,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shopping Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE+ Level 8
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseShopping Center
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 20,000 20,000
   20,000 20,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,000$188,000$956,000
2024$646,800$188,000$834,800
2023$646,800$188,000$834,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps