25 E PEABODY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 E PEABODY ST
Acct#
10736
Owner
LISKEY MARY B
Total Market Value
$178,800
PID
10736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
PARTLOW BW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$33,900$178,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLISKEY MARY B
Co-OwnerLISKEY JULIE
Address25 E PEABODY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001420/0
Sale Date07/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LISKEY MARY B$180,000 240001420/00107/08/2024
JOSEPH L BRENT; JR$0 230000023/00302/28/2023
BRENT KAREN R$60,000 0405/00580106/30/1998
STAUNTON-AUGUSTA-WAYNESBORO$7,000 0366/06400112/01/1995
CORBETT RONALD N & KATHERINE T$0 0290/06310001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 983
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt962
Area
BASFirst Floor 983 983
CRLCrawl Space 983 0
   1,966 983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$33,900$178,800
2024$117,500$30,270$147,770
2023$117,500$30,270$147,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps