111 MILLER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 MILLER ST
Acct#
10751
Owner
PTAC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$253,250
PID
10751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 50--PLAT AUG CO DB 306-498
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$42,050$253,250

Owner of Record
OwnerPTAC PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address111 MILLER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000035/0
Sale Date01/08/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PTAC PROPERTIES LLC$0 240000035/00201/08/2024
PANAH CAROL $253,500 230002212/00109/29/2023
MARTIN ALAN K$138,000 170002637/00110/31/2017
BAKER DANIEL R & CAROLYN G TRUSTEES$0 0353/08670210/19/1994
BAKER DANIEL R & CAROLYN G$104,900 0339/00810109/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1536
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
CRLCrawl Space 1,536 0
   3,072 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,200$42,050$253,250
2024$146,900$36,800$183,700
2023$146,900$36,800$183,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps