1 GREEN HILLS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 GREEN HILLS DR
Acct#
10814
Owner
AUGUSTA HEALTH CARE, INC
Total Market Value
$1,056,500
PID
10814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A(REV LOT 1)-1.250 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
116
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$838,700$217,800$1,056,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTA HEALTH CARE, INC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 100
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0434/0248
Sale Date11/18/1999
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUGUSTA HEALTH CARE, INC$250,000 0434/02480911/18/1999
ROUTE ELEVEN PROPERTIES, INC$0 0305/02470007/09/1990
BARLOW GORDON K$0 0298/01190109/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 6,403
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$791,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB Level 3
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseMedical Office
Total Rooms34
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths6
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,403 6,403
CANCanopy 140 0
   6,543 6,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code232
DescriptionMedical Office  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  37500.00 SF$46,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$838,700$217,800$1,056,500
2024$719,100$217,800$936,900
2023$719,100$217,800$936,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps