405 BUCHANAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
405 BUCHANAN ST
Acct#
10827
Owner
SHEETS PAIGE A
Total Market Value
$277,500
PID
10827
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV LOTS 21 & 22)-BLK 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$57,500$277,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEETS PAIGE A
Co-Owner
Address405 BUCHANAN ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000022/0
Sale Date02/16/2021
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEETS PAIGE A$0 210000022/00302/16/2021
SHEETS MICHAEL A & PAIGE A$154,256 050005050/00111/04/2005
SURRATT ELIZABETH M$118,500 020004628/00111/15/2002
SMILEY WILDA J$71,500 0373/08220106/24/1996
NOMINA CHARLES A$66,900 0316/02860110/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar624
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CRLCrawl Space 1,040 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,996 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL1Metal Bldg  64.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,000$57,500$277,500
2024$190,300$48,500$238,800
2023$190,300$48,500$238,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps