20 BAGBY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 BAGBY ST
Acct#
1085
Owner
ELISE NORTH HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$242,130
PID
1085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
CROUCH EM
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$57,830$242,130

Owner of Record
OwnerELISE NORTH HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address20 BAGBY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250002212/0
Sale Date09/26/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELISE NORTH HOLDINGS LLC$0 250002212/00109/26/2025
BRANAMAN RACHEL$290,000 250002098/00109/15/2025
ESTATE OF DAVID TURNER$0 230000092/00306/07/2023
TURNER DAVID$0 200002491/00209/16/2020
TURNER DAVID & PATRICIA B$0 140002532/00212/09/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.91
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt840
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   2,628 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSUNNYSIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  240.00 SF$1,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,300$57,830$242,130
2024$157,100$50,830$207,930
2023$157,100$50,830$207,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps