330 OLD GREENVILLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 OLD GREENVILLE RD
Acct#
10857
Owner
SANDY DANNY D & OLGA G
Total Market Value
$440,700
PID
10857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 11 BLK A)-2.242 AC-AUG CO DB 336 PG 70
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$94,600$440,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDY DANNY D & OLGA G
Co-Owner
Address330 OLD GREENVILLE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0303/0795
Sale Date05/17/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANDY DANNY D & OLGA G$18,000 0303/07950105/17/1990
WILSON H G & ADDIE I$0 0001/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2.36
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar516
SF Bsmt876
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,156 1,156
BASFirst Floor 892 892
BSMBasement 892 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   3,778 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,100$94,600$440,700
2024$304,200$79,960$384,160
2023$304,200$79,960$384,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps