853 STATLER BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
853 STATLER BLVD
Acct#
10858
Owner
HC HOLDINGS, LLC
Total Market Value
$802,400
PID
10858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(OUTLOT 1 BLK D)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,700$211,700$802,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHC HOLDINGS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address730 11TH ST NW
SUITE 600
WASHINGTON, DC 20001
Sale Price$605,399
Certificate
Book & Page 0427/0126
Sale Date07/15/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HC HOLDINGS, LLC$605,399 0427/01260107/15/1999
WJB REALTY, L P$230,000 0302/03400103/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 6,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Tile
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,400 6,400
   6,400 6,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code232
DescriptionMedical Office  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  15000.00 SF$18,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,700$211,700$802,400
2024$507,300$211,700$719,000
2023$507,300$211,700$719,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps