409 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
409 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
10859
Owner
HITCHINGS KAREN E
Total Market Value
$329,400
PID
10859
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 6-(AUG CO PLAT 242/449)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$47,300$329,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHITCHINGS KAREN E
Co-Owner
Address409 COLLEGE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$118,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0359/0071
Sale Date04/07/1995
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HITCHINGS KAREN E$118,500 0359/00710104/07/1995
FOWLER TODD R$17,500 0344/01060101/24/1994
DAHL THOMAS P & ALLEN P$0 0287/03920107/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,609
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.94
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar360
SF Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 829 829
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKDeck 217 0
   2,982 1,609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  216.00 SF$2,2001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$47,300$329,400
2024$242,300$40,550$282,850
2023$242,300$40,550$282,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps