313 HOOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
313 HOOVER ST
Acct#
1086
Owner
HAUG TINA C
Total Market Value
$357,570
PID
1086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A (REV)-0.922 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
NOON ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$81,770$357,570

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUG TINA C
Co-OwnerHAUG KEVIN G
Address313 HOOVER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000811/0
Sale Date04/30/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAUG TINA C$360,000 240000811/00104/30/2024
BURNS MICHAEL & BURNS DWAYNE$0 WF1400160/00410/28/2014
BURNS EMORY T$0 0164/01040104/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1104
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar720
SF Bsmt1296
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
   2,816 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
FGR3Garage - 3 Car  720.00 SF$21,6001
CPT2Carport - 2 Car  400.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$81,770$357,570
2024$199,300$71,730$271,030
2023$199,300$71,730$271,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps