795 STATLER BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
795 STATLER BLVD
Acct#
10870
Owner
FAP PROPERTIES XXVI LLC
Total Market Value
$2,173,900
PID
10870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 (REV LOT 1 & 2)-(BLK D) 13.010 AC-FOR ZONING SEE SPEC COMM
Historic Dist
Zoning
I-1
Map Number
409
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,600$1,093,300$2,173,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFAP PROPERTIES XXVI LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 2246
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 070000192/0
Sale Date01/17/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAP PROPERTIES XXVI LLC$0 070000192/00001/17/2007
FISHER ARTHUR J JR. TR.$0 040000268/00101/22/2004
FISHER ARTHUR J JR$1,575,000 0432/07430110/22/1999
LOWE'S HOME CENTERS INC$808,000 0302/08540104/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 57,690
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,030,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE Level 9
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 57,690 57,690
   57,690 57,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,093,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL3Utility Bldg  12500.00 SF$50,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,600$1,093,300$2,173,900
2024$906,100$1,093,300$1,999,400
2023$906,100$1,093,300$1,999,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps