1852 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1852 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
10878
Owner
DIDAWICK DUSTIN W
Total Market Value
$684,600
PID
10878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A SEC 3 (III)-1.570 AC-(FRMLY 82D)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
178
Subdivision
SPRINGHILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,200$71,400$684,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIDAWICK DUSTIN W
Co-OwnerDIDAWICK JAMIE R
Address1852 SPRINGHILL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000119/0
Sale Date01/18/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIDAWICK DUSTIN W$625,000 230000119/00101/18/2023
BUCHAN SUSAN ELIZABETH$525,000 210000145/00101/15/2021
SHOOP DARRELD R., II & PATSY$415,000 110000823/00104/07/2011
GRAMBERG JOHN R & ADRIENNE S$47,500 090003181/00110/08/2009
MILESKI CHESTER$0 0306/01141008/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar696
SF Bsmt2186
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,186 2,186
FUSFinished Upper Story 724 724
FHSFinished Half Story 196 98
CRLCrawl Space 2,186 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   6,408 3,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GHSGuest House  352.00 SF$14,1001
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,200$71,400$684,600
2024$550,800$61,400$612,200
2023$550,800$61,400$612,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps