829 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
829 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
10884
Owner
ENVISION STUDIOS & CO. LLC
Total Market Value
$294,500
PID
10884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
{LOT 1B(REV)0.187 AC &-LOT 2A 0.087 AC-.274 AC TTL
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$71,600$294,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENVISION STUDIOS & CO. LLC
Co-Owner
Address829 GREENVILLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250002255/0
Sale Date10/01/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENVISION STUDIOS & CO. LLC$410,000 250002255/00110/01/2025
MMJG LLC$280,000 160002281/00109/29/2016
SHOJENN, L.L.C.$222,000 0418/00280102/10/1999
WRIGHT PAUL J JR & ELIZABETH T$0 0333/06160204/28/1993
WRIGHT PAUL J JR$0 0307/05031010/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
   2,232 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  3600.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,900$71,600$294,500
2024$191,600$71,600$263,200
2023$191,600$71,600$263,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps