1848 SPRINGHILL RD #C
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1848 SPRINGHILL RD #C
Acct#
10947
Owner
WILLIAMS DWAYNE L & JAN E
Total Market Value
$642,100
PID
10947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3(REV) SEC 3 (III)-5.107 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
177
Subdivision
SPRINGHILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,900$102,200$642,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS DWAYNE L & JAN E
Co-Owner
Address1848 C SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$262,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040005393/0
Sale Date12/28/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS DWAYNE L & JAN E$262,000 040005393/00112/28/2004
COBB ANGIE R$27,000 020001301/00103/28/2002
MANSFIELD RICHARD S & RUTH J$0 0338/05570108/23/1993
SPG-HIL FMS, INC.$0 0317/04760112/04/1991
CHICKERING CORPORATION$0 0312/04180105/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,547
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.83
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar506
SF Bsmt1172
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
TQSThree Quarter Story 992 694
FHSFinished Half Story 506 253
CRLCrawl Space 1,600 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
WDKDeck 416 0
   5,848 2,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3Garage - 3 Car  1200.00 SF$36,0001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,400$102,200$553,600
2024$381,800$102,200$484,000
2023$381,800$102,200$484,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps