1838 SPRINGHILL RD #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1838 SPRINGHILL RD #B
Acct#
10958
Owner
PUFFENBARGER WILLIAM D & LINDA H
Total Market Value
$448,000
PID
10958
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2(REV) SEC V (5)-5.155 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
177
Subdivision
SPRINGHILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$103,000$448,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPUFFENBARGER WILLIAM D & LINDA H
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1979
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$19,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0325/0650
Sale Date08/17/1992
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUFFENBARGER WILLIAM D & LINDA H$19,000 0325/06500108/17/1992
SPG-HIL FMS, INC.$0 0312/04240105/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.54
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FHSFinished Half Story 1,260 630
BSMBasement 936 0
CRLCrawl Space 324 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 432 0
   5,004 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land