1838 SPRINGHILL RD #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1838 SPRINGHILL RD #A
Acct#
10959
Owner
KISSEL DANIEL J
Total Market Value
$759,900
PID
10959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3(REV) SEC V (5)-5.032 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
177
Subdivision
SPRINGHILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,300$100,600$759,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKISSEL DANIEL J
Co-OwnerKISSEL NANCY L
Address1838 SPRINGHILL RD #A

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002815/0
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISSEL DANIEL J$505,000 200002815/00110/16/2020
MYERS MICHAEL T & CATHY C$36,000 030000977/00103/19/2003
GIORDANO MICHAEL C & JANET P$17,500 0341/00060110/26/1993
SPG-HIL FMS, INC.$0 0312/04240105/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,956
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1608
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar1264
SF Bsmt1742
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,956 2,956
BSMBasement 1,608 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,348 0
FGRGarage 1,264 0
FSPScreened Porch 344 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   7,700 2,956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
SPL1Pool - Inground  180.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,300$100,600$759,900
2024$571,200$100,600$671,800
2023$571,200$100,600$671,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps