857 STATLER BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
857 STATLER BLVD
Acct#
11009
Owner
FAP PROPERTIES XXIII, LLC
Total Market Value
$1,525,200
PID
11009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(POR LOT 3 BLK D)-(FORMER RACK & SACK)-7.528 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
I-1
Map Number
442
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,224,000$301,200$1,525,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFAP PROPERTIES XXIII, LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 2246
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 060002867/0
Sale Date07/18/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAP PROPERTIES XXIII, LLC$0 060002867/00107/18/2006
851 STATLER BOULEVARD$0 060001551/00104/20/2006
KR STAUNTON LLC$0 000002469/00007/18/2000
KR STAUNTON DE INC$0 000002468/00007/18/2000
KR STAUNTON INC$0 0411/02150110/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 60,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE Level 9
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Block
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Special
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height22.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 60,000 60,000
CANCanopy 536 0
   60,536 60,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code304
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodSTATLER BLVD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$301,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,224,000$301,200$1,525,200
2024$994,700$301,200$1,295,900
2023$994,700$301,200$1,295,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps