815 HEYDENREICH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 HEYDENREICH ST
Acct#
1101
Owner
SCOTT TIFFANY
Total Market Value
$253,500
PID
1101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 24 BLK V)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$34,300$253,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT TIFFANY
Co-Owner
Address815 HEYDENREICH ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002966/0
Sale Date09/21/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT TIFFANY$225,000 220002966/00109/21/2022
STAUNTON AUG WBORO HABITAT FOR HUMANITY$0 130002762/00210/25/2013
BURRESS WILLIAM A$0 0039/01720311/16/1990
BURRESS S PRISCILLA$650 0130/03170111/10/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
CRLCrawl Space 744 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,486 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$34,300$253,500
2024$191,100$30,540$221,640
2023$191,100$30,540$221,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps